Privacy Policy

Controller – who is the data controller?

Identidad (Nombre): OBSERVAL ORG
Adress: PUEBLA, PUE. MÉXICO
Mail: [email protected]
Domain: OBSERVAL.ORG

Purposes – for what purposes do we process your data?

In compliance with the provisions of the European Regulation 2016/679 General Data Protection Regulation, we inform you that we will process the data you provide for:

  • Manage the contracting of services through the Platform, as well as the corresponding invoicing and delivery.
  • Periodically send communications about services, events and news related to the activities developed by , by any means (telephone, mail or email), unless otherwise indicated or the user opposes or revokes their consent.
  • To send commercial and / or promotional information related to the contracted services sector and added value for end users, unless otherwise indicated or the user objects or revokes his consent.
  • Complying with legally established obligations, as well as verifying compliance with contractual obligations, included fraud prevention.
  • Transfer of data to agencies and authorities, as long as they are required in accordance with legal and regulatory provisions.

Data categories – What data do we process?

Derivada de las finalidades antes mencionadas, en gestionamos las siguientes categorías de datos:

  • Identification data
  • Electronic communications metadata
  • Commercial information data. In the event that the user provides data of third parties, he/she declares to have the consent of these and undertakes to transfer the information contained in this clause, exempting the company from any liability in this regard.
  • However, it may carry out verifications to verify this fact, adopting the corresponding due diligence measures, in accordance with data protection regulations.

Legitimation – what is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The processing of data for the purpose of sending periodic bulletins (newslettering) on services, events and news related to our professional activity is based on the consent of the data subject, expressly requested to carry out such processing, in accordance with the regulations in force.

Also, the legitimacy for the processing of data related to offers or collaborations are based on the consent of the user who submits their data, which may be withdrawn at any time, although this may affect the possible communication in a smooth and obstruction of processes you want to perform.Finally, the data may be used to comply with legal obligations applicable to

Data Retention Period – How long will we keep your data?

will keep the personal data of users only for the time necessary to carry out the purposes for which they were collected, as long as you do not revoke the consents granted. Subsequently, if necessary, it will keep the information blocked for the legally established periods of time.

Recipients To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your data may be accessed by those suppliers who provide services to , such as hosting services, marketing tools and content systems or other professionals, when such communication is required by law, or for the execution of the contracted services.

Has signed the corresponding processing assignment contracts with each of the suppliers who provide services to , in order to ensure that such suppliers will treat your data in accordance with the provisions of current legislation.

They may also be transferred to the State Security Forces and Corps in cases where there is a legal obligation.Banks and financial institutions, for the collection of services.Public administrations with competence in the sectors of activity, when so established by the regulations in force.

Information Security – What security measures do we implement to protect your data?

To protect the different types of data reflected in this privacy policy will carry out the necessary technical security measures to prevent their loss, manipulation, dissemination or alteration.

  • Encryption of communications between the user’s device and the
  • Encryption of the information on the company’s own servers.
  • Other measures to prevent access to user data by third parties.
  • In those cases in which it has service providers for the maintenance of the platform that are outside the European Union, these international transfers have been regularized in accordance with the commitment to the protection, integrity and security of users’ personal data.

Rights – What are your rights when you provide us with your data and how can you exercise them?

You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing personal data concerning you.You also have the right to access your personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing personal data concerning you.You also have the right to access your personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may object to the processing of your data. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

If you wish to exercise any of your rights, please contact [email protected], we inform you that you can contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency and other competent public bodies for any claim arising from the processing of your personal data.
  
If you wish to exercise any of your rights, please contact [email protected].
Finally, we inform you that you can contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency and other competent public bodies for any claim arising from the processing of your personal data.

Modification of the privacy

may modify this Privacy Policy at any time, being published successive versions on the Website. In any case, it will communicate with prior notice the modifications of the present policy that affect the users so that they can accept them.

This Privacy Policy is current as of 03/20/2022 (Mexico). All rights reserved.

If you wish you can also consult our page cookie policy.
This Privacy Policy is current as of 03/20/2022 (Mexico). All rights reserved.

If you wish you can also consult our page cookie policy.